Governing Board

President Catherine Pégard
Vice président Guillaume Pepy
Treasurer Solange Dondi
Secretary Richard Flahaut
Vice Treasurer Monique Barbaroux
international and transborder development Marie-Christine Rivière
Board members Gratien Maire, Anne Méhu

Honorary Président Pierre Durand

Direction
Director / choregrapher Thierry Malandain
Executive director Yves Kordian

Artistic / Creation
Asociated artist Martin Harriague
Ballet masters Richard Coudray, Giuseppe Chiavaro
Choreographic artists Noé Ballot, Giuditta Banchetti, Julie Bruneau, Raphaël Canet, Clémence Chevillotte, Mickaël Conte, Jeshua Costa, Frederik Deberdt, Loan Frantz, Irma Hoffren, Hugo Layer, Guillaume Lillo, Claire Lonchampt, Marta Otano Alonso, Alessia Peschiulli, Julen Rodríguez Flores, Alejandro Sánchez Bretones, Ismael Turel Yagüe, Yui Uwaha, Patricia Velazquez, Allegra Vianello, Laurine Viel
Choreographic artist, development officer Arnaud Mahouy

Guest teachers Bruno Cauhapé, Sophie Sarrote
Pianists  Alberto Ribera Sagardia, Jean-François Pailler

Repertoire Transmission
Ballet Master Giuseppe Chiavaro

Production / technical
Tecnical manager Chloé Brèneur
Stage Manager Frédéric Bears

Location managers Jean Gardera, Bertrand Tocoua, Emmanuel Rieussec, Christophe Gauthier
Lighting managers Christian Grossard, Mikel Perez
Sound managers Nicolas Rochais, Maxime Truccolo
Stage technicians Jean-Luc Del Campo, Renaud Bidjeck

Costumes production Véronique Murat, Charlotte Margnoux
Wardrobe Mistress Karine Prins, Annie Onchalo
Sets and accessories production Frédéric Vadé
Drivers Guillaume Savary, Stéphane Tisserant, Vincent Ustarroz
Cleaning technician Ghita Ballouk

Awareness platform / Audience relations / Research
Awarness manager / transmission of the Repertoire with pre-professionnals Dominique Cordemans
Artistic and Cultural Education Ione Aguirre
International Dance Academy and Danse High School Education Carole Phillip

Touring
Touring officer Lise Philippon
Production officer Laura Delprat
Artistic agencies Le Trait d’union - Thierry Duclos, Creatio 300-Klemark Performing Arts & Music, Norddeutsche Konzertdirektion – Wolfgang et Franziska Grevesmühl, Internationale Music – Roberta Righi

Communication
Brand image manager Frédéric Néry - Yocom
Communication manager Sabine Cascino
Communication officer Elena Eyherabide

PR manager Yves Mousset
Photographers Olivier Houeix, Johan Morin

Euro region mission / transverse projects
Project officer Carine Aguirregomezcorta

General secretary / patronage
General secretary Georges Tran du Phuoc

Human ressources, finance and legal
Chief Financial Officer Séverine Etchenique
Main accountant Arantxa Lagnet
Accountant Marina Souveste

Secretary Viriginie Sichem

Health and Wellness
Romuald Bouchbacher, Jean-Baptiste Colombié, Aurélie Juret

Festival le Temps d’aimer
Production Katarine Arrizabalaga
Technique Jean-Pascal Bourgade
Communication Eloixa Ospital
Médiation / billetterie Noémie Zabala-Pihouée
Administration Sonia Mounica


BALLET T Donostia / San Sebastián
Malandain Ballet Biarritz
Yves Kordian delegate director
Carine Aguirregomezcorta project monitoring
Sabine Cascino Communication manager

Victoria Eugenia Antzokia
Jaime Otamendi director
Norka Chiapusso programming director
Koldo Domán project chief
Maria Jose Irisarri administrative monitoring
Maria Huegun communcation